June 06, 2011

Hot fun in the Summertime

Oh so many things to tell you right now.It's gonna be a lot to take in.Maybe grab some caffeine so you are focused.LOL. OK first you know about Graphicat Designs.It's has fab images and sentiments.The kind where you say to yourself,well crap I was looking for something like that.LOL.

And of course you know that we have a Sketch Challenge blog, but what's new is it's on it's own instead of being on a separate page of the Graphicat Designs blog .It's called  the
Graphicat Sketches Challenge Blog.
You can find it here.You'll find the best sketches eva ! !Hmmm... no prejudice there Bahaahaa.So that's the first bit of news.

The next announcement is we have added to our litter, two new Crafty Catz.Please give a warm welcome to Yvonne and Simone.We are introducing Yvonne today with us and Simone to follow mid month.Be sure to stop by their blogs and give some loving.

And finally,it's time for a new sketch challenge..for the month of June you can play with us.Here's my card  and the sketch. Fabulous sketch , eh ? ? Do play if ya wanna ! !

OK doesn't this image make ya wanna sip some Pina Colada??Haaahaa. Yep this image is a Graphicat Design.Cheri has a boat load of these drinking images and great sentiments to go along with them.Be sure to check in for new images or even pop an idea of what images you'd like to see.Ya never know...


8 comments:

Chrissy said...

mmm...looks very tasty...Great card.
Luv CHRISSYxx

Roxy said...

Oooooh, love it! Makes me wanna daquiri, but maybe I'll settle for a frothy protein shake instead, seeing as it's before noon, heehee!

Scrappinrpn said...

WOW does that look good, I coulda used one of those last night, lol! Love how u have colored the drink and of course, LOVE the glitter! Your paper choice is perfect for a lovely summer days drink. Sweet!

Graphicat said...

This is YUMMY!!!! I love those papers and you've made that drink look just devine!!!
Awesome job as always girly!
cheers
Cheri

Hill Top Creations said...

Wonderful Card Love it all Take Care

Jessica said...

I can't wait to try out this sketch!

ms.espresso said...

yummy... I imagine it tasting a lot like the ones I had this weekend, only yours is prettier ;) Love the colour combo, it's all fab!

debby4000 said...

Love your gorgeous card Tanya.
luv
Debby