January 22, 2011

Happy Birthday Teila !

Welcome to Teila's Birthday Blog hop...Hope you're enjoying so far!
You should have come from Janet ,now onto to me.This is the card that I made for her.I used a Stamping Bella image.Love that giant coffee cup.Lucky for me she loves teal and brown.Unlucky for me and her however her card, shall we say,got damaged.
She'll get to see it here but to have in her hand will be a few days away until I can make another one!! I was gonna take a pic of the card to show you but it's too sad.  :(  So I hope you enjoy it here Hun! !
So Happy Birthday girl,Hope your day is great ! !

So now from here , you're off to visit Chris..........

7 comments:

Graphicat said...

LOVE this image! It's awesome! So sad what happened to the card.. :o( It's lovely tho!
Hugs
Cheri

Teila said...

This is such a Sweet card Tanya - I LUV it! You're gonna have to tell me what happened to it though, 'cuz my mind's just a racing (and nothing good ever comes of that - LMAO!)
Cheers Chicky!

ms.espresso said...

Well girl, regardless of your little mishap with the card, it's fabulous- and as you know, it was all the extra nudge I needed to add this stamp to my collection LOL. so pretty!

Crystal said...

This is FANTASTIC, WHAT a sweet image and LOVE these colors Tanya!!

Sarah said...

Awww! This is such a beautiful card it's really sad that it got wrecked!! I love the colors! I think blue and brown is my fav combo too!

Eulanda said...

I just luuuuv this color combo. Gorgeous coloring!! AGAIN!!!

Christine D said...

Love the colors!! great card! So did you make another card the same as this one??!!